313 Old Tippecanoe Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Harrison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Old Tippecanoe Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $186,162. 313 Old Tippecanoe Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Wagner Jack E and Wagner Karen L
Bought by
Benanti Michael Curtis and Smith Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,546
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benanti Michael Curtis | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benanti Michael Curtis | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,718 | $53,870 | $15,935 | $37,935 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $77,787 | $14,554 | $63,233 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $73,309 | $13,806 | $59,503 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $70,564 | $13,289 | $57,275 |
| 2020 | $5,454 | $70,670 | $13,309 | $57,361 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $70,424 | $13,263 | $57,161 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $67,896 | $13,199 | $54,697 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $67,018 | $13,028 | $53,990 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $66,041 | $12,838 | $53,203 |
| 2015 | $4,974 | $65,252 | $12,685 | $52,567 |
| 2014 | $4,935 | $64,831 | $12,603 | $52,228 |
| 2013 | $4,902 | $64,831 | $12,603 | $52,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map