313 Old Trail Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $446,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Old Trail Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $415,306, approximately $324 per square foot. 313 Old Trail Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Bernard and Ahn Nancy S
Bought by
Francis Brian H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$228,402
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Horsley Kristen L
Bought by
Herrera Bernard and Ahn Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Horsley Kristen L
Bought by
Herrera Bernard and Ahn Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Crotty Stewart G
Bought by
Horsley Kristen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Crotty Stewart G
Bought by
Crotty Stewart G and Crotty Anita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Cinnamond Rita G
Bought by
Crotty Stewart G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,556
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Brian H | $285,000 | American Land Title Corp | |
| Herrera Bernard | $320,000 | -- | |
| Herrera Bernard | $320,000 | -- | |
| Horsley Kristen L | $153,000 | -- | |
| Crotty Stewart G | -- | -- | |
| Crotty Stewart G | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Brian H | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Bernard | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Bernard | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crotty Stewart G | $102,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,841 | $365,100 | $100,000 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $349,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $333,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $317,600 | $100,000 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $317,600 | $100,000 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $317,600 | $100,000 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $319,800 | $100,000 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $301,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $282,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map