313 Orange St Jackson, MI 49202
East Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Orange St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $144,735, approximately $101 per square foot. 313 Orange St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Moreno Patricia M and Moreno Henry
Bought by
Moreno Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Patricia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $37,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $25,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |