313 Park Rd Unit HS 1 Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Park Rd Unit HS 1, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $225,202, approximately $177 per square foot. 313 Park Rd Unit HS 1 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
H & L Properties Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Mario Vera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Mario Vera | $74,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $41,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $41,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $38,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $33,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $27,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $25,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $25,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $23,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |