313 Partridge Ln Unit 3C Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Partridge Ln Unit 3C, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $357,410, approximately $218 per square foot. 313 Partridge Ln Unit 3C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2014
Sold by
Frank Kurtis R and Frank Heather S
Bought by
The Kurtis Robert Frank & Heather Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Greenhill Stacey
Bought by
Frank Kurtis R and Frank Heather S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kurtis Robert Frank & Heather Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Kurtis R | $235,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank Kurtis R | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $26,000 | $2,674 | $23,326 |
| 2024 | $6,853 | $23,767 | $3,501 | $20,266 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $23,767 | $3,501 | $20,266 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $23,767 | $3,501 | $20,266 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $17,209 | $3,425 | $13,784 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $17,209 | $3,425 | $13,784 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $19,122 | $3,425 | $15,697 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $18,594 | $2,966 | $15,628 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $18,594 | $2,966 | $15,628 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $18,594 | $2,966 | $15,628 |
| 2015 | $5,806 | $18,918 | $2,590 | $16,328 |
| 2014 | $5,683 | $18,918 | $2,590 | $16,328 |
| 2013 | $5,227 | $18,918 | $2,590 | $16,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map