313 Pear St Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $245,136 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Pear St, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $262,284, approximately $153 per square foot. 313 Pear St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $16,266 | $2,678 | $13,588 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $16,266 | $2,678 | $13,588 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $14,314 | $2,678 | $11,636 |
| 2022 | $90,319 | $14,314 | $2,678 | $11,636 |
| 2021 | $901 | $14,314 | $2,678 | $11,636 |
| 2020 | $901 | $14,314 | $2,678 | $11,636 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $13,897 | $2,600 | $11,297 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $13,897 | $2,600 | $11,297 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $13,897 | $2,600 | $11,297 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $13,897 | $2,600 | $11,297 |
| 2015 | $754 | $12,757 | $2,600 | $10,157 |
| 2014 | $746 | $12,757 | $2,600 | $10,157 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,757 | $2,600 | $10,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map