Estimated Value: $370,686 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Pinewoods Ave, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $429,422, approximately $208 per square foot. 313 Pinewoods Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School, Susan Odell Taylor School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Film Elmer
Bought by
Film Scott Ttee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Film Scott Ttee | -- | Harry Vb Miller | |
| Film Elmer | -- | Harry Vb Miller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,233 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $6,233 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $6,113 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $806 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $783 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map