313 Pleasant Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $82,528 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Pleasant Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $88,382, approximately $112 per square foot. 313 Pleasant Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $290 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $276 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $197 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $177 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $176 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $181 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $176 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map