313 Red Cloud Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $205,215 - $224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Red Cloud Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $216,304, approximately $154 per square foot. 313 Red Cloud Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Julia Bird Jones Muller Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cantu Juan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,985
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$206,319
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Juan G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantu Juan G | $15,000 | |
| Open | Cantu Juan G | $76,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $203,232 | $54,160 | $149,072 |
| 2024 | $948 | $186,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $169,688 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $154,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $133,364 | $30,365 | $102,999 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $126,740 | $30,370 | $96,370 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $126,740 | $30,370 | $96,370 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $119,636 | $27,590 | $92,920 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $108,760 | $27,590 | $81,170 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $99,390 | $20,730 | $78,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map