313 Ridge Rd Pitman, PA 17964
Estimated Value: $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,021
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Ridge Rd, Pitman, PA 17964 and is currently estimated at $128,000, approximately $42 per square foot. 313 Ridge Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
High Merlin
Bought by
High Merlin J and High Nadine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,807
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
-$258,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Merlin J | $1,625,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | High Merlin J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | High Merlin J | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $46,337 | $933,400 | $35,800 | $897,600 |
| 2025 | $8,359 | $127,320 | $6,990 | $120,330 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $127,320 | $6,990 | $120,330 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $127,320 | $6,990 | $120,330 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $127,320 | $6,990 | $120,330 |
| 2021 | $6,713 | $127,320 | $6,990 | $120,330 |
| 2020 | $6,713 | $127,320 | $6,990 | $120,330 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $127,320 | $6,990 | $120,330 |
| 2017 | $6,179 | $127,320 | $6,990 | $120,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,320 | $6,990 | $120,330 |
| 2011 | -- | $127,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map