313 Robin St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Robin St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $193,656, approximately $252 per square foot. 313 Robin St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $8,472 | $2,127 | $6,345 |
| 2024 | $780 | $10,861 | $2,726 | $8,135 |
| 2023 | $782 | $10,724 | $2,647 | $8,077 |
| 2022 | $642 | $8,807 | $2,353 | $6,454 |
| 2021 | $576 | $7,908 | $2,231 | $5,677 |
| 2020 | $627 | $8,607 | $4,201 | $4,406 |
| 2019 | $608 | $8,340 | $2,171 | $6,169 |
| 2018 | $692 | $9,497 | $2,713 | $6,784 |
| 2017 | $706 | $9,681 | $2,713 | $6,968 |
| 2015 | $695 | $9,536 | $2,713 | $6,823 |
| 2014 | $667 | $9,157 | $2,713 | $6,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map