313 Rockspring Rd High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Rockspring Rd, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $262,974, approximately $222 per square foot. 313 Rockspring Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Nash Patricia G
Bought by
Calcorp Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Gay R Frank and Gay Lois H
Bought by
Nash Patricia G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcorp Development Llc | $120,000 | Wyatt Early Harris Wheeler Llp | |
| Nash Patricia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $25,000 | $25,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $345 | $25,000 | $25,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $337 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $337 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $232 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $232 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $232 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |