313 Rue Petite Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $444,349 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Rue Petite, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $459,837, approximately $225 per square foot. 313 Rue Petite is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Varuso Gioe Construction Llc
Bought by
Foster Bonnie M and Foster William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,940
Outstanding Balance
$186,615
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,222
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Bonnie M | $334,900 | Vista Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Bonnie M | $212,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $31,751 | $5,500 | $26,251 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $31,751 | $5,500 | $26,251 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $31,751 | $5,500 | $26,251 |
| 2022 | $333,985 | $31,751 | $5,500 | $26,251 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $31,751 | $5,500 | $26,251 |
| 2020 | $896 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map