313 S 13th St Reading, PA 19602
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $159,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S 13th St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $120,655, approximately $74 per square foot. 313 S 13th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Ferreira Batista Pelagio A
Bought by
Constructora Yubiroca Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,447
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Lumley Josephine T
Bought by
Batista Pelagio A Ferreira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Iezzi Gerald H and Iezzi James G
Bought by
Lumley Josephine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constructora Yubiroca Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Batista Pelagio A Ferreira | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Lumley Josephine T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Constructora Yubiroca Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batista Pelagio A Ferreira | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batista Pelagio A Ferreira | $44,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $468 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $641 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $590 | $26,100 | $6,800 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map