313 S 2nd St Oakland, MD 21550
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S 2nd St, Oakland, MD 21550 and is currently estimated at $233,660, approximately $102 per square foot. 313 S 2nd St is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
White Marjorie A
Bought by
Sanders Kerri and Wall Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$78,405
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Ward Cfarriw M
Bought by
White Marjorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Kerri | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Marjorie A | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Kerri | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $144,900 | $13,700 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $122,100 | $13,700 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $122,100 | $13,700 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map