NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 S 2nd St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $77,000 - $104,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,906 Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2016

Last sale price $40,000 $21 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $598 / mo

174 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2016

Great income property with both units rented. Well maintained with hardwood floors in both units. Separate washer and dryer hook ups in basement. Can even living in one and rent the other to pay for the mortgage. Lots of great possibilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Patrone

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #30PA0967867 Listed on: 03/18/2016

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Bailey

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #10371200907

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x125

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,906 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-073-0003-044-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West State to S. 2nd.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel, One Space

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-073-0003-044-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 38X125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2447.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2016
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-19.84%
Current Estimated Value
$88,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Weidemann Caroline
Bought by
Jones Bruce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Gayton Cecil
Bought by
Wiedemann Caroline

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kronenwetter Robert G $40,000 Thomas Whissel
Jones Bruce $28,000 J. Michael Shane
Wiedemann Caroline $41,000 J. Michael Shane
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Sold $40,000 -19.8% $21 / Sq Ft
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2016 03/18/16 For Sale $49,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,535 $40,000 $3,400 $36,600
2024 $2,529 $40,000 $3,400 $36,600
2023 $1,506 $40,000 $3,400 $36,600
2022 $1,528 $40,000 $3,400 $36,600
2021 $1,572 $40,000 $3,400 $36,600
2020 $1,583 $40,000 $3,400 $36,600
2019 $600 $40,000 $3,400 $36,600
2018 $2,158 $40,000 $3,400 $36,600
2017 $1,621 $40,000 $3,400 $36,600
2016 $1,844 $46,000 $3,400 $42,600
2015 -- $46,000 $3,400 $42,600
2014 -- $46,000 $3,400 $42,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B495292

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-073-0003-044-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.