313 S 6th Ave Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S 6th Ave, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $153,888, approximately $118 per square foot. 313 S 6th Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W. Dillard Academy, and John W Dillard Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Act Properties Llc
Bought by
Reeves William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Bullins Roger Lee and Bullins Anna D
Bought by
Act Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves William D | $16,500 | None Available | |
| Act Properties Llc | $69,458 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $98,267 | $6,437 | $91,830 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $98,267 | $6,437 | $91,830 |
| 2023 | $511 | $36,783 | $5,852 | $30,931 |
| 2022 | $500 | $36,783 | $5,852 | $30,931 |
| 2021 | $487 | $36,783 | $5,852 | $30,931 |
| 2020 | $487 | $36,783 | $5,852 | $30,931 |
| 2019 | $487 | $36,783 | $5,852 | $30,931 |
| 2018 | $484 | $36,494 | $8,852 | $27,642 |
| 2017 | $485 | $36,494 | $8,852 | $27,642 |
| 2015 | $489 | $36,494 | $8,852 | $27,642 |
| 2014 | $485 | $36,494 | $8,852 | $27,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map