313 S 7th St Memphis, TX 79245
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $92,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S 7th St, Memphis, TX 79245 and is currently estimated at $73,309, approximately $48 per square foot. 313 S 7th St is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Travis Elementary School, Austin Elementary School, and Memphis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Robbie and Jackson Jennifer
Bought by
Burrell Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,639
Interest Rate
0.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$51,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Wr Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Jackson Robbie and Jackson Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Pamela J | $31,250 | -- | |
| Jackson Robbie | -- | Security Abs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrell Pamela J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $34,030 | $1,650 | $37,710 |
| 2024 | $7 | $30,100 | $1,650 | $28,450 |
| 2023 | $509 | $23,390 | $1,650 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $457 | $20,360 | $1,650 | $18,710 |
| 2021 | $471 | $20,360 | $1,650 | $18,710 |
| 2020 | $428 | $17,440 | $1,650 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $440 | $17,260 | $1,650 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $432 | $18,040 | $1,650 | $16,390 |
| 2017 | $442 | $18,950 | $1,650 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $429 | $18,380 | $1,650 | $16,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,230 | $1,650 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map