313 S Bellinger St Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $124,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Bellinger St, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $114,727, approximately $51 per square foot. 313 S Bellinger St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Gagliardi Paul M and Galiardi Connie
Bought by
Grande Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,831
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$21,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grande Robert | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grande Robert | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,800 | $9,900 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map