313 S Mitchell Ave Clever, MO 65631
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Mitchell Ave, Clever, MO 65631 and is currently estimated at $183,639, approximately $172 per square foot. 313 S Mitchell Ave is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Clever High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Matheney Nicolas G and Matheney Cierra
Bought by
Bruner Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$163,558
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Howerton Tony and Howerton Tina
Bought by
Matheney Nicolas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,161
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Hawerton Tony and Howerton Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Joseph R
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
White Rachel N and White Justin
Bought by
Thompson Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage