313 S Monroe Ave Covington, VA 24426
Studio
--
Bath
15,556
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Monroe Ave, Covington, VA 24426. 313 S Monroe Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Bought by
Alleghany Highlands Community Servi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alleghany Highlands Community Servi | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $580,100 | $91,000 | $489,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $580,100 | $91,000 | $489,100 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $580,100 | $91,000 | $489,100 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $578,200 | $91,000 | $487,200 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $578,200 | $91,000 | $487,200 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $578,200 | $91,000 | $487,200 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $578,200 | $91,000 | $487,200 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $578,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map