313 S Park St MacKay, ID 83251
Estimated Value: $362,935 - $625,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Park St, MacKay, ID 83251 and is currently estimated at $514,984, approximately $165 per square foot. 313 S Park St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Bought by
Smith Tammy D and Nielson David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tammy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $467,990 | $43,050 | $424,940 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $468,400 | $43,050 | $425,350 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $461,390 | $43,050 | $418,340 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $351,170 | $37,950 | $313,220 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $282,810 | $36,200 | $246,610 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $262,680 | $32,300 | $230,380 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $233,920 | $32,300 | $201,620 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $233,920 | $32,300 | $201,620 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $230,940 | $32,300 | $198,640 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $231,160 | $32,300 | $198,860 |
| 2011 | $1,828 | $231,370 | $32,300 | $199,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map