B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brett Reinhart
Assist 2 Sell
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $195,791
Updated home in excellent condition. Home sits on a corner cul-de-sac oversized almost half acre lot with private back yard. Large Kitchen & Laundry room. Fantastic starter home. Newer interior paint. Vinyl siding & soffits Roof is 5 Years old and Lots of new Ceiling fans and light fixtures. APPROVED FOR 100% FINANCING USDA... WONT LAST LONG!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brett Reinhart
Assist 2 Sell Listed on: 07/09/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
James Stewart
OZ Sold It
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn Shelly A | -- | None Available | |
| Ledford Kevin S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Richard G | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledford Kevin S | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | For Sale | $77,500 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $23,450 | $4,750 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $20,770 | $3,800 | $16,970 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $20,770 | $3,800 | $16,970 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $18,510 | $3,800 | $14,710 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $18,510 | $3,800 | $14,710 |
| 2020 | $914 | $16,440 | $3,800 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $911 | $16,440 | $3,800 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $864 | $15,070 | $3,610 | $11,460 |
| 2017 | $857 | $13,680 | $3,610 | $10,070 |
| 2016 | $786 | $13,680 | $3,610 | $10,070 |
| 2015 | $784 | $13,680 | $3,610 | $10,070 |
| 2014 | $764 | $13,220 | $3,610 | $9,610 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brett Reinhart
Assist 2 Sell
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
James Stewart
OZ Sold It
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11309990
APN: 17-21-300-252
Ask me questions while you tour the home.