313 Saint Lawrence Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $209,721
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Saint Lawrence Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $194,180, approximately $90 per square foot. 313 Saint Lawrence Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $133,100 | $11,900 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $133,100 | $11,900 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $100,800 | $11,900 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $100,800 | $11,900 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map