Estimated Value: $51,000 - $142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Saturn St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $95,222, approximately $65 per square foot. 313 Saturn St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Rmjc Llc
Bought by
Best Offer Home Buyer Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Welch Rebecca and Welch Rebecca C
Bought by
Rmjc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Welch Rebecca
Bought by
Rmjc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Welch Robert and Welch Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Offer Home Buyer Llc | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Rmjc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rmjc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $6,507 | $980 | $5,527 |
| 2024 | $564 | $6,505 | $980 | $5,525 |
| 2023 | $564 | $6,489 | $980 | $5,509 |
| 2022 | $524 | $6,180 | $980 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $515 | $6,031 | $1,411 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $522 | $6,031 | $1,411 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $579 | $6,630 | $1,223 | $5,407 |
| 2018 | $471 | $6,315 | $1,026 | $5,289 |
| 2017 | $449 | $6,014 | $839 | $5,175 |
| 2016 | $428 | $5,728 | $660 | $5,068 |
| 2015 | $428 | $5,728 | $660 | $5,068 |
| 2014 | $419 | $5,613 | $635 | $4,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map