313 Shadowbend Dr Unit 3B Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Shadowbend Dr Unit 3B, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $359,286, approximately $256 per square foot. 313 Shadowbend Dr Unit 3B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Sharon J and Taylor Allen R
Bought by
Fulop Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,554
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$257,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Allen R and Taylor Sharon J
Bought by
Sullivan Sharon J and Taylor Allen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulop Judy A | $280,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Sullivan Sharon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulop Judy A | $223,900 | |
| Closed | Fulop Judy A | $41,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $29,000 | $3,517 | $25,483 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $22,152 | $3,499 | $18,653 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $22,152 | $3,499 | $18,653 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $22,152 | $3,499 | $18,653 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $15,738 | $4,505 | $11,233 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $15,738 | $4,505 | $11,233 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $17,487 | $4,505 | $12,982 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $15,632 | $3,901 | $11,731 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $15,632 | $3,901 | $11,731 |
| 2016 | $4,879 | $17,122 | $3,901 | $13,221 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $15,379 | $3,406 | $11,973 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $15,379 | $3,406 | $11,973 |
| 2013 | $4,091 | $15,379 | $3,406 | $11,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map