313 Shell Manor Dr Ruskin, FL 33570
Estimated payment $2,570/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- High Ceiling
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Loft
- Home Office
- Tray Ceiling
About This Home
“WELCOME HOME to one of the best values in the area! Recently repositioned at an aggressive and competitive $379,000, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of flexible living space designed perfectly for growing families, remote workers, multi-generational living, or anyone simply needing room to spread out and enjoy life. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice how functional and inviting the layout feels. Downstairs features multiple living and dining spaces plus a dedicated office/den that makes working from home or managing a busy family life incredibly convenient. Upstairs, the oversized loft creates the perfect second living room, movie space, playroom, homeschool area, or game room. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and family room, where everyone naturally gathers — whether it’s weeknight dinners, birthday parties, or football Sundays. One of the standout features is the rare 3-car tandem garage, offering incredible flexibility for extra vehicles, a home gym, workshop, storage space, golf cart, motorcycles, or all the random Costco purchases we somehow convince ourselves we needed. Step outside into the backyard and you’ll immediately understand why this home feels special. With no direct rear neighbors crowding behind you, the outdoor space feels peaceful and private — where pets can roam freely, friends gather for BBQs, and parents can finally sit down for five uninterrupted minutes pretending life is under control. Homes with this much space, functionality, and value under $380k are becoming harder and harder to find in today’s market. If you’ve been waiting for the right combination of size, layout, location, and affordability — this may be the one. Schedule your private showing today before someone else beats you to it!”
Listing Agent
Edward Fusco
FATHOM REALTY FL LLC Brokerage Email: bnunez@fathomrealty.com License #3315823 Listed on: 03/06/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 30, 202611:00 to 1:00 am5/30/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/30/2026 1:00:00 AM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,556
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Metered Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
- $85 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,902 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Christi Rios Association, Phone Number (727) 258-0092
- Visit Association Website
- Shell Point Manor Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 7 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number U-04-32-19-9J8-B00000-00007.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $308,357 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $299,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $290,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $282,465 | $50,490 | $231,975 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $187,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $182,762 | $36,465 | $146,297 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $169,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $166,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $170,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $159,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $158,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $157,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,727 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | +11.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Sold | $350,000 | +0.3% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2021 06/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $349,000 | +39.6% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Sold | $250,000 | +2.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | Priority Natl Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Flagship Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $181,990 | North American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $343,660 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $212,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $185,704 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8482224
APN: U-04-32-19-9J8-B00000-00007.0
- 402 Chimney Rock Dr
- 1611 E Shell Point Rd
- 301 E Shell Point Rd
- 404 Vine Cliff St
- 1609 Atlantic Dr
- 1837 Atlantic Dr
- 813 Cristelle Jean Dr
- 1720 Atlantic Dr
- 1733 Broad Winged Hawk Dr
- 731 Cristelle Jean Dr
- 1007 Cristelle Jean Dr
- 702 Cristelle Jean Dr
- 1801 Broad Winged Hawk Dr
- 1906 3rd Ave SE
- 1776 Broad Winged Hawk Dr
- 936 Zone Tailed Hawk Place
- 1210 Casa Bonita Ave
- 1031 Brenton Leaf Dr
- 910 Brenton Leaf Dr
- 1615 Redmond Brook Ln
- 1620 Atlantic Dr
- 1827 Atlantic Dr
- 1846 Atlantic Dr
- 806 15th St NE
- 811 15th St NE
- 1609 Carson White Ln
- 1409 Delano Trent St