NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Silver Pine Dr Hendersonville, NC 28739

Estimated Value: $524,000 - $576,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,545 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2021

Last sale price $360,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,221 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

Take a walk into the 1920's with this beautifully renovated home in Lower Laurel Park. This home has so much character and charm. Come home to a roaring fire in the wood burning fireplace. Curl up with a good book in the sitting room. Entertain guests in the large formal dining room. Or just sit down for a meal with your loved ones in the breakfast room off the kitchen. The main floor has 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. And an informal playroom/tv room/family room awaits you downstairs. Spend 3 seasons on the back porch enjoying the mountain air and the leaves. There are just so many wonderful things about this house. You should come see them for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ali Thomas

Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks License #222429 Listed on: 11/04/2020

Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Mckinley

Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles License #54945

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9558-88-5350

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story Basement
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98630
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98630
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 692307.69
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 141.45
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Fireplace Description: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Fixed, Cable Available
  • Laundry Location: Basement
  • Room Count: 2
  • Sq Ft Basement: 497
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2048
  • Total Sq Ft: 2545

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking: Carport - 1 Car, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: No A/C, Radiant Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Green Area, Level, Private, Trees
  • Parcel Number: 9558-88-5350
  • Zoning Specification: R-20

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 224100.00
  • Tax Location: Henderson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2020
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Nancy Mckinley
Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.37%
Current Estimated Value
$549,139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,139
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,301
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,838

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pauer Mike $360,000 None Available
Knox Caroline T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pauer Mike $324,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Sold $360,000 -1.4% $141 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2020 12/09/20 For Sale $365,000 +1.4% $143 / Sq Ft
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Off Market $360,000 -- --
11/07/2020 11/07/20 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,520 $426,100 $56,200 $369,900
2024 $35 $426,100 $56,200 $369,900
2023 $3,520 $426,100 $56,200 $369,900
2022 $3,004 $301,600 $44,900 $256,700
2021 $2,232 $224,100 $44,900 $179,200
2020 $2,232 $224,100 $0 $0
2019 $2,232 $224,100 $0 $0
2018 $1,099 $194,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,099 $194,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,099 $194,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $194,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $187,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3679457

Canopy MLS

APN: 0102681

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.