313 Spring Ave N Lake Preston, SD 57249
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Spring Ave N, Lake Preston, SD 57249 and is currently estimated at $212,048. 313 Spring Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Lake Preston Junior High School and Lake Preston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $177,108 | $18,750 | $158,358 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $126,147 | $15,000 | $111,147 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $103,212 | $15,000 | $88,212 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $103,212 | $15,000 | $88,212 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $72,544 | $2,811 | $69,733 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $72,544 | $2,811 | $69,733 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $72,544 | $2,811 | $69,733 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,949 | $2,555 | $63,394 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,523 | $2,129 | $63,394 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,204 | $0 | $59,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map