Estimated Value: $246,369 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Spring Branch Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $264,842, approximately $213 per square foot. 313 Spring Branch Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Maldonado Hermilo F and Rosales Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,995
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Spring Branch Jv
Bought by
Maldonado Hermilo F and Rosales Imelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Hermilo F | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Maldonado Hermilo F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Hermilo F | $103,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $268,010 | $70,800 | $197,210 |
| 2024 | $58 | $255,033 | $70,800 | $232,570 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $231,848 | $70,800 | $229,780 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $210,771 | $60,000 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $191,610 | $37,500 | $154,110 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $166,340 | $25,000 | $141,340 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $152,809 | $18,380 | $138,890 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $138,917 | $18,380 | $126,980 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $126,288 | $17,630 | $116,860 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $114,807 | $17,000 | $105,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map