$172,000

313 Spruce Ave Dumas, TX 79029

Estimated payment $1,186/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,301 Sq Ft
$132 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a cozy old-style fireplace full of character, a kitchen and dining room combo perfect for gathering, and a semi-covered patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious backyard includes a large storage shed offering plenty of extra space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal storage.

Listing Agent

Marissa Martinez

Keller Williams Realty Amarillo License #669196 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Keller Williams Realty Amarillo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,231

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 120
  • Wood Fence
  • Zoning described as 5000 - All areas in the 5000's

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone (806) 359-4000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,231

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50 X 120
  • Directions: on 1st and Maddox heading north, drive north until you see 3rd street, turn left, first street is spruce, you will turn right and home will be on left hand side.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Contract Information:Flood Insur Required: Flood Insur is NOT required
  • Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Property Information:Fixture Lease(s)2: No
  • Property Information:Carport: No
  • Taxes and Legal Information:Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Special Features:Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Interior:Utility: Yes
  • Bathrooms Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Location:Utility Room: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City6: Yes
  • Property Information:Lot Size Dimensions: 50 X 120
  • Property Information:Style2: Trad.
  • Schools:Elementary: Dumas North
  • Schools:IntermediateMiddle: Dumas Intermediate
  • Schools:High: Dumas High
  • Laundry Features:Hook-Up Electric: Yes
  • Detached Structures:Storage Buildings: Yes
  • Special Features Other Spec Feature: PATIO
  • Lender Owned:Lender Owned: No
  • Potential Short Sale:Potential Short Sale: No
  • Foreclosed:Foreclosed: No
  • Interior:Dining Room - Liv Cm: Yes
  • Heat:Central: Yes
  • AC:Central Air: Yes
  • Heat:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Bathrooms 14 Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms 12 Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Firepit
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Utility, Dining Room - Liv Cm
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Location:Living Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Firepit: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Property Information:Attached Garage: No
  • Property Information:Detached Garage: No
  • Property Information:RV Parking: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Utility Room, Hook-Up Electric
  • Security: Surveillance equipment on-site
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Phone: 806-359-4000
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dumas North
  • High School: Dumas High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dumas Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: 5000 - All areas in the 5000's

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3231.13

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,231 $131,260 $6,050 $125,210
2024 $3,034 $125,050 $6,050 $119,000
2023 $3,167 $138,710 $6,050 $132,660
2022 $3,167 $126,650 $6,050 $120,600
2021 $3,052 $117,200 $6,050 $111,150
2019 $2,152 $92,870 $6,050 $86,820
2018 $1,922 $84,550 $6,050 $78,500
2017 $1,607 $72,720 $6,050 $66,670
2016 $1,511 $70,670 $6,050 $64,620
2015 -- $70,670 $6,050 $64,620
2014 -- $72,940 $6,050 $66,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $172,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-4058

APN: 13237

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.