313 Sundown Dr Creede, CO 81130
Estimated Value: $516,495 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Sundown Dr, Creede, CO 81130 and is currently estimated at $572,124, approximately $329 per square foot. 313 Sundown Dr is a home with nearby schools including Creede Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1999
Bought by
Dickens Robert R and Dickens Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickens Robert R | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $28,226 | $4,200 | $24,026 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $25,151 | $4,502 | $20,649 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $21,467 | $3,843 | $17,624 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $20,107 | $4,170 | $15,937 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $20,686 | $4,290 | $16,396 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $20,686 | $4,290 | $16,396 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $20,686 | $4,290 | $16,396 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $22,557 | $6,048 | $16,509 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $22,557 | $6,048 | $16,509 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $24,154 | $6,686 | $17,468 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $24,154 | $6,686 | $17,468 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $24,055 | $6,686 | $17,369 |
| 2012 | $1,281 | $302,202 | $84,000 | $218,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map