313 Sylvia Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $233,635 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Sylvia Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $249,659, approximately $196 per square foot. 313 Sylvia Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Jameson Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Castillo Nora L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Outstanding Balance
$70,025
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Nora L | $114,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Nora L | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $5,710 | $870 | $4,840 |
| 2024 | $727 | $4,970 | $760 | $4,210 |
| 2023 | $648 | $4,970 | $760 | $4,210 |
| 2022 | $598 | $4,970 | $760 | $4,210 |
| 2021 | $591 | $4,970 | $760 | $4,210 |
| 2020 | $580 | $4,968 | $760 | $4,208 |
| 2019 | $583 | $4,970 | $760 | $4,210 |
| 2018 | $578 | $4,520 | $760 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $537 | $4,520 | $760 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $570 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,280 | $720 | $3,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map