313 Talus Rd Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Talus Rd, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $570,751, approximately $258 per square foot. 313 Talus Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Williams Gregory V
Bought by
Williams Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Beard Christopher G
Bought by
Williams Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$111,650
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$459,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Keller Homes Inc
Bought by
Beard Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,456
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Gregory | $278,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Beard Christopher G | $218,400 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Gregory | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Beard Christopher G | $174,456 | |
| Closed | Williams Gregory | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $38,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $37,350 | $7,290 | $30,060 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $27,040 | $6,870 | $20,170 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $27,820 | $7,070 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $25,720 | $6,150 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $25,720 | $6,150 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $23,630 | $5,400 | $18,230 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $23,630 | $5,400 | $18,230 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $23,180 | $5,570 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $23,180 | $5,570 | $17,610 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $21,660 | $5,090 | $16,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map