313 Trevor St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
736
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Trevor St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $155,617, approximately $211 per square foot. 313 Trevor St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Smith Robin Denise
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Britton Joseph
Bought by
Smith Rosie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,227
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $23,334 | None Available | |
| Smith Rosie G | $50,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Rosie G | $49,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $860 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $871 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $922 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $822 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $819 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $827 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $367 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $855 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $999 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map