313 W 25th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Hayes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,328 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 W 25th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $367,332, approximately $155 per square foot. 313 W 25th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Goff Jeffery C and Goff Lois K
Bought by
Sweeney Aron J and Sweeney Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,035
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Aron J | $260,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Aron J | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $256,000 | $42,400 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $253,500 | $42,400 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $206,500 | $42,400 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $207,200 | $42,400 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $179,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $179,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $167,716 | $25,300 | $142,416 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $154,762 | $25,300 | $129,462 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $156,651 | $24,200 | $132,451 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $156,651 | $24,200 | $132,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map