313 W Grant Ave Williams, AZ 86046
Estimated Value: $317,036 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 W Grant Ave, Williams, AZ 86046 and is currently estimated at $362,509, approximately $256 per square foot. 313 W Grant Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary/Middle School, Williams High School, and Heritage Elementary - Williams.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Winslow Carl M and Faye Winslow E
Bought by
Winslow Carl M and Faye Winslow E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Carl M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $26,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $742 | $25,217 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $721 | $19,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $686 | $14,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $661 | $13,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $648 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $10,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $608 | $8,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $5,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $553 | $5,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map