313 W Jefferson St Gardner, IL 60424
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 W Jefferson St, Gardner, IL 60424 and is currently estimated at $237,926, approximately $168 per square foot. 313 W Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Gardner Elementary School and Gardner-South Wilmington Township High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,171 | $75,286 | $11,042 | $64,244 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $66,956 | $9,820 | $57,136 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $60,930 | $8,936 | $51,994 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $57,131 | $8,379 | $48,752 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $55,247 | $8,103 | $47,144 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $52,268 | $7,666 | $44,602 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $51,796 | $7,597 | $44,199 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $51,528 | $7,558 | $43,970 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $53,525 | $7,851 | $45,674 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $54,651 | $8,016 | $46,635 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $54,078 | $7,932 | $46,146 |
| 2013 | $3,908 | $56,040 | $8,220 | $47,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map