Estimated Value: $272,755 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 W Maple St, Thorp, WI 54771 and is currently estimated at $280,689, approximately $139 per square foot. 313 W Maple St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Thorp Elementary School, Thorp High School, and Abundant Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Fleming Elvin E and Fleming Viva M
Bought by
Gardner Tersia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Tersia M | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $175,300 | $13,700 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $175,300 | $13,700 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $175,300 | $13,700 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $112,100 | $11,000 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $112,100 | $11,000 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $112,100 | $11,000 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $112,100 | $11,000 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $111,000 | $11,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $269 | $111,000 | $11,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $111,000 | $11,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,000 | $11,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,000 | $11,000 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,000 | $11,000 | $100,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $105,700 | $11,000 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map