313 Walton Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $512,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,949
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Walton Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $481,567, approximately $121 per square foot. 313 Walton Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Hernandez Carlos and Hernandez Dorraine M
Bought by
Hernandez Protection Trust and Herandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Mcconnell Douglas M and Mcconnell Dorothy M
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos A and Hernandez Dorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Carlos A | $238,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Carlos A | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $328,921 | $57,179 | $271,742 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $328,921 | $57,179 | $271,742 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $328,921 | $57,179 | $271,742 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $263,647 | $51,957 | $211,690 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $263,647 | $51,957 | $211,690 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $263,647 | $51,957 | $211,690 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $263,647 | $51,957 | $211,690 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $236,777 | $51,957 | $184,820 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $236,777 | $51,957 | $184,820 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $236,777 | $51,957 | $184,820 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $236,777 | $51,957 | $184,820 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $236,777 | $51,957 | $184,820 |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $236,777 | $51,957 | $184,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map