313 Wembley Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $278,619 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Wembley Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $304,405, approximately $243 per square foot. 313 Wembley Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $54,660 | $28,880 | $25,780 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $47,630 | $21,660 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $47,630 | $21,660 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $41,610 | $23,810 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $41,610 | $23,810 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $39,080 | $25,270 | $13,810 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $39,080 | $25,270 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $33,960 | $13,530 | $20,430 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $33,960 | $13,530 | $20,430 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $27,630 | $10,830 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map