M
Seller's Agent in 2019
MARIANNE CLARK
Keller Williams Realty
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,943 - $319,000
Beautiful home on quiet cut-de-sac, close to Cherry Point. Lots of room in this two story home with living room, dining room, family room with a large eat-in kitchen. New heat pump for upstairs in 2017, newer appliances.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #181098 Listed on: 02/04/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Zahcary H | $183,000 | -- | |
| Miller Luther | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Carr Douglas N | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Zahcary H | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Luther | $168,547 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Sold | $182,900 | +1.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2019 02/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | +9.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -8.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $211,450 | $35,000 | $176,450 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $211,450 | $35,000 | $176,450 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $211,450 | $35,000 | $176,450 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $170,280 | $35,000 | $135,280 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $170,280 | $35,000 | $135,280 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $170,280 | $35,000 | $135,280 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $170,280 | $35,000 | $135,280 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $161,940 | $35,000 | $126,940 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $161,940 | $35,000 | $126,940 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
MARIANNE CLARK
Keller Williams Realty
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
LISA GRABER
Realty ONE Group East
(252) 349-0639
14 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
JAMES GARMONG
CENTURY 21 TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100148868
APN: 6-045-1-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.