313 Windmere St Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Windmere St, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $432,588, approximately $246 per square foot. 313 Windmere St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Nate Mack Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Briggs Rowe Nanda S
Bought by
Rowe Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Briggs Rowe Nanda S and Armstrong Briggs Nanda S
Bought by
Briggs Rowe Nanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Rowe H C
Bought by
Armstrong Briggs Nanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Briggs Rowe Nanda S | -- | First American Els | |
| Armstrong Briggs Nanda S | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Briggs Rowe Nanda S | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Armstrong Briggs Nanda S | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,536 | $90,248 | $36,750 | $53,498 |
| 2025 | $2,536 | $89,844 | $35,000 | $54,844 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $89,844 | $35,000 | $54,844 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $85,656 | $33,250 | $52,406 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $75,895 | $27,720 | $48,175 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $71,605 | $25,550 | $46,055 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $69,655 | $23,800 | $45,855 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $67,106 | $21,700 | $45,406 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $61,575 | $17,850 | $43,725 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $61,647 | $17,150 | $44,497 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $57,764 | $12,950 | $44,814 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $54,331 | $10,850 | $43,481 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $47,074 | $9,275 | $37,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map