313 Windstone Dr Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Windstone Dr, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $302,892, approximately $342 per square foot. 313 Windstone Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Creek Development Inc
Bought by
Halle Leroy A and Halle Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,536
Outstanding Balance
$66,316
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Gam Properties Llc
Bought by
Creek Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halle Leroy A | $171,500 | -- | |
| Creek Development Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halle Leroy A | $132,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Creek Development Inc | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $91,870 | $13,890 | $77,980 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $84,990 | $12,850 | $72,140 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $78,910 | $11,930 | $66,980 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $73,340 | $11,090 | $62,250 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $69,580 | $10,520 | $59,060 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $68,010 | $10,280 | $57,730 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $67,070 | $10,140 | $56,930 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $67,070 | $10,140 | $56,930 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $64,180 | $9,700 | $54,480 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $61,350 | $9,270 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $59,160 | $8,940 | $50,220 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $60,120 | $9,080 | $51,040 |
| 2013 | $4,139 | $60,120 | $9,080 | $51,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map