313 Young St Georgetown, KY 40324
Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Young St, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $168,474, approximately $140 per square foot. 313 Young St is a home with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Scott County Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Parker Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Terri | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Terri | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $733 | $80,800 | $17,500 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $666 | $78,300 | $15,000 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $682 | $72,400 | $15,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $601 | $70,000 | $15,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $611 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $281 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $283 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $265 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map