NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,174 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,035 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2023

Last sale price $245,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,642 / mo

253 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2-minute walk to Airport Park

About This Home

As of February 2023

Welcome in! This beautiful, well maintained, three bedroom, two bathroom home welcomes all it's guests with a warm and cozy feeling. When you take your first step in the front door, you'll notice a spacious living room with a beautiful fireplace perfect for any gatherings. Master bedroom is very spacious as well as the other 2 bedrooms .Backyard has also a variety of fruit and nut trees. Keep in mind this home is only a stone throw away from a very nice park where you will find breath taking sunrises and sunsets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriel Rivera

eXp Realty License #SA683954000 Listed on: 05/03/2022

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriel Rivera

Fathom Realty License #SA683954000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 21,291 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,035 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1/55/0
  • Assessor Parcel Number 410-32-210-A

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,543

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 13TH STREET AND AIRPORT RD.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Subdivision Name: FOOTHILLS ADD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 120.39
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 2035.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Block, Brick, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Rear Vehicle Entry, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary School
  • High School: Douglas High School
  • Junior High Dist: Douglas Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul H Huber Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21291.0
  • Parcel #: 410-32-210-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1543.0
  • Tax Lot: 1/55/0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-20.97%
Views
96
Current Estimated Value
$283,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$232,955
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,589

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Jesus Ramon $245,000 Pioneer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Jesus Ramon $240,562
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Sold $245,000 -3.9% $120 / Sq Ft
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $125 / Sq Ft
08/28/2022 08/28/22 Price Changed $260,000 -3.7% $128 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $133 / Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Price Changed $280,000 -3.1% $138 / Sq Ft
05/30/2022 05/30/22 Price Changed $289,000 -6.8% $142 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Sale $310,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,565 $19,623 $2,250 $17,373
2024 $1,565 $17,972 $2,250 $15,722
2023 $1,515 $15,454 $2,250 $13,204
2022 $1,480 $15,198 $2,250 $12,948
2021 $1,543 $14,978 $2,250 $12,728
2020 $1,666 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,597 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,525 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,478 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,477 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6393530

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 410-32-210A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.