3130 Hull Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,930 - $1,252,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,095
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 Hull Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $1,075,233, approximately $262 per square foot. 3130 Hull Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Bedford Park Elementary School, J.H.S. 080 The Mosholu Parkway, and Bronx Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Cabrera Luis Leonardo and Cabrera Nelson
Bought by
Cabrera Nelson and Cabrera Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,550
Outstanding Balance
$168,774
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$906,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Pamela Fegan As Executrix/ Estate Of
Bought by
Cabrera Luis Leonardo and Cabrera Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Cabrera Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Cabrera Luis Leonardo | $235,000 | -- | |
| Cabrera Luis Leonardo | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Nelson | $342,550 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Nelson | $342,550 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Luis Leonardo | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,486 | $39,510 | $4,631 | $34,879 |
| 2025 | $7,063 | $37,274 | $4,101 | $33,173 |
| 2024 | $7,063 | $35,165 | $4,608 | $30,557 |
| 2023 | $7,142 | $35,165 | $4,873 | $30,292 |
| 2022 | $6,967 | $50,040 | $6,660 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $46,080 | $6,660 | $39,420 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $48,600 | $6,660 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $6,130 | $42,600 | $6,660 | $35,940 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $29,304 | $5,306 | $23,998 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $29,084 | $5,775 | $23,309 |
| 2016 | $5,485 | $27,438 | $6,319 | $21,119 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $25,885 | $6,862 | $19,023 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $24,420 | $7,380 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map