3130 N Sunridge Dr Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 N Sunridge Dr, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $378,123, approximately $240 per square foot. 3130 N Sunridge Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,024 | $241,900 | $43,700 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $241,900 | $43,700 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $241,900 | $43,700 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $241,900 | $43,700 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $173,800 | $37,500 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $173,800 | $37,500 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $173,800 | $37,500 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $173,800 | $37,500 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $173,800 | $37,500 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $175,700 | $41,200 | $134,500 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $175,700 | $41,200 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map