3130 SE Amherst St Stuart, FL 34997
Golden Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 SE Amherst St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $329,638, approximately $346 per square foot. 3130 SE Amherst St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
County Of Martin
Bought by
Burkhardt David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Bought by
Burkhardt David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1989
Bought by
Burkhardt David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt David | $1,900 | -- | |
| Burkhardt David P | $3,500 | -- | |
| Burkhardt David P | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkhardt David | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $52,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $51,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $49,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $48,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $46,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $687 | $46,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $45,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $44,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $43,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $42,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $42,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $41,990 | $23,000 | $18,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map