31304 Dolly Cir Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $260,299 - $393,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31304 Dolly Cir, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $310,325, approximately $203 per square foot. 31304 Dolly Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Summit Academy North Elementary School, and Summit Academy North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Tou Michael R and Tou Cheryl A
Bought by
Polak William J and Polak Julie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polak William J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,463 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,920 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,200 | $14,700 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map